Premium SE Calgary. Entry‑level price.
Brand-new 3-bedroom townhomes in Rangeview, SE Calgary, from $409K. Minutes from Mahogany and South Health Campus, priced well below what’s listed around them.
- 3 bed · 2.5 bath
- ~1,456 sq ft
- Double garage
- Den + upstairs laundry
- ~5 min to South Health Campus
- ~20 min to Downtown

Interior homes, $10K off. After the first 10, interior homes go back to $419K.
A premium SE pocket, without the premium price.
Brand-new homes minutes from Mahogany and South Health Campus, priced well below what’s listed around them.
Similar 3-bed townhomes, asking price
Listed in Rangeview and Mahogany, October 2026.
Comparison uses asking prices of similar 3-bed townhomes listed in October 2026. Asking prices are not sale prices or appraisals.
$10K off. First 10 buyers only.
The builder is taking $10,000 off for the first 10 buyers we bring. After that, interior homes go back to $419K.
Take a look inside.
Tap any room on the floor plan to see it.
Showhome photos. Furniture and décor are for display only; finishes vary by home.

Book a private showing.
Walk through a finished home, check the light and layout, and ask anything. The video tour is coming soon.
- Fully built and ready to view
- Exact address shared when you book
- No obligation
Minutes from Mahogany and South Health Campus.
A brand-new school across the street, with shopping, the hospital and the highways a short drive away.
- Tenants next door.South Health Campus, Calgary’s largest hospital complex, is 5 minutes away, with thousands of well-paid staff looking for homes nearby.
- Mahogany on your doorstep.The Mahogany lake community, with its shops and restaurants, is about 5 minutes away.
- A brand-new school across the street.A new public school has just opened directly across from the homes.
- Easy to get around.About 20 minutes to Downtown, with quick access to Stoney Trail, Deerfoot Trail and 52 Street.
Drive times are approximate. Exact address shared when you book a showing.
Pick your path.
Same home, two ways to buy it. Tap one to see your numbers.
*At 3% yearly growth from the $409K purchase price, before selling costs. Investor yearly figure: $2,200 rent after mortgage, property tax and condo fee. Illustrative only.
Your first home. No GST.*
5% down payment + approx. $2,000 legal and closing costs.
Brand new. Move-in ready or ready in 1–3 months.
Illustrative: 5% down + 4% CMHC premium financed, 3.6% variable rate, 30-year amortization.
Your $274 condo fee includes building insurance, City waste removal, landscaping, snow removal and reserve-fund contributions.
*GST relief is subject to eligibility and applicable CRA rules. Mortgage figures are illustrative and depend on lender approval and final financing terms.
The rent covers the costs.
20% of the GST-inclusive price plus legal and closing costs: 5% after signing, 15% at closing. Example uses a $409K interior home.
*Rebate amount and timing depend on the property, qualifying rental use and applicable CRA eligibility rules.
Hold it, rent it, let the equity build.
Your tenant pays down the mortgage while the home grows in value. Here’s what your money could grow to.
*Illustrative only, not guaranteed. Total return = your equity in the home + rent left over − what you invested, before selling costs and taxes. Starts from the $409K purchase price, with no built-in gain assumed. Uses the investor example above: $409K + GST, 20% down, 3.8% rate, 30-year amortization, $2,200/month rent.
Run your own numbers
Change any number to test your own scenario. Assumes 20% down, 30-year amortization, self-managed.
$274/month covers: building insurance, City waste removal, landscaping and snow removal, plus reserve-fund contributions for future repairs.
Want it managed remotely? A discounted $150/month property-management option is available through preferred partners for investors buying from BC, Ontario or anywhere else in Canada.
Assumptions
Assumptions: $409,359 base purchase price + 5% GST = $429,827 all-in for the investor example; 20% down, 80% LTV, 3.8% variable rate, 30-year amortization, $2,200/month rent, $250/month property taxes, $274/month condo fees including building insurance, snow removal, garbage removal, landscaping and reserve fund.
Pick your home.
Tap a home on the plan to see its price and details, then reserve it with the worksheet.
| Home | Plan | Size | Beds / baths | Position | Price | Status |
|---|
Simplified illustration, not to scale. Prices shown are for the first 10 buyers. Availability changes daily and is confirmed when you submit the worksheet.
Questions, answered.
The opportunity
Why the price is what it is.
Why are these homes $409K?
The builder is taking $10,000 off interior homes for the first 10 buyers we bring, from $419K to $409K. End homes are $434K. Similar 3-bed townhomes listed in Rangeview and Mahogany are asking $507K–$551K.
What’s the catch?
There isn’t one. These are brand-new homes from an established Calgary builder, with full new home warranty coverage. The only limit is the offer itself: $10K off for the first 10 buyers.
How does it compare to Mahogany?
Similar 3-bed townhomes listed nearby are asking about $100K–$140K more, and $332–$368 per square foot versus about $281 here. Ask us for the listings we compared so you can check them yourself. Asking prices are not sale prices.
Where exactly are the homes?
In Rangeview, SE Calgary: about 5 minutes to South Health Campus and the Mahogany lake community, and about 20 minutes to Downtown. We share the exact showhome address when we book your showing.
The homes
Layouts, features and what’s included.
What’s the layout?
Every home is a 3-storey townhome of about 1,446–1,466 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a double garage: a den on the entry level, an open kitchen with island and pantry on the main level, and three bedrooms with upstairs laundry on the top floor. Tap any home on the site plan to see its floor plan.
What’s the difference between interior and end homes?
Same layout. End homes share only one wall and are $434K; interior homes are $409K for the first 10 buyers.
What’s included in the price?
Quartz countertops, stainless-steel kitchen appliances, tile backsplash, soft-close cabinets, luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level and in the bathrooms and laundry, carpet in the bedrooms, a high-efficiency gas furnace, hot water tank, garage door opener and a BBQ gas line.
What does the $274/month condo fee cover?
Building insurance, garbage and waste removal, snow removal, landscaping, and reserve-fund contributions that help pay for future exterior repairs, such as roofing.
What warranty do the homes have?
New home warranty coverage: 1 year on materials and labour, 2 years on delivery and distribution systems, 5 years on the building envelope and 10 years on structural components.
Costs and financing
Cash to buy, monthly costs and rental numbers.
How much cash do I need as a first-time buyer?
About $22,470 on a $409K home: roughly $20,470 for the 5% down payment plus about $2,000 in legal and closing costs. Eligible first-time buyers pay no GST.
What would my monthly cost be?
With 5% down, the illustrative mortgage is about $1,833/month. Add about $250 property tax and the $274 condo fee for roughly $2,357/month before utilities. This assumes a 3.6% variable rate, 30-year amortization and the CMHC premium financed.
What income do I need to qualify?
It depends on your full financial picture, so a mortgage advisor should confirm it. As a rough guide, a household income of about $85K+ may be enough for this price if you have the down payment and meet the lender’s requirements. We can connect you with an advisor.
I’ve owned a home before. Can I still buy?
Yes. The only difference is GST: non-first-time buyers and investors pay 5% GST ($429,827 on a $409K home), and rental buyers may be able to recover about $2,560 through the GST rental rebate, subject to eligibility.
How much cash does an investor need, and when?
20% of the GST-inclusive price plus about $2,000 in legal and closing costs: about $87,965 on a $409K home before the ~$2,560 rebate. The first 5% is due 10 days after signing and the remaining 15% at closing, 60 days after that.
Does it cash-flow as a rental?
Based on $2,200/month rent, the example shows about +$900/year after the mortgage, property tax and condo fee. Demand comes from South Health Campus, Calgary’s largest hospital complex, 5 minutes away. Investors outside Calgary can use our preferred property managers from about $150/month.
Buying process
From worksheet to keys.
What happens after I submit the worksheet?
We confirm availability for your first and second choice and send you the Agreement of Purchase and Sale. After signing, you have 10 days to confirm your financing. Once you’re ready, you remove the conditions and the 5% deposit is due. The balance is due at closing, 60 days later. We can connect you with a mortgage advisor, lawyer or property manager along the way.
What if I can’t close within 60 days?
That’s why the 10-day period after signing matters: use it to get your mortgage approval and confirm your funds before you commit. We want every buyer fully prepared before removing conditions.
Want a lower entry price?
Redstone 349 in NE Calgary offers the same layout from $349K. We also have SW options and freehold townhomes in Airdrie from about $449K with no condo fees. Ask us when we follow up.
Pick your home. Submit the worksheet. Reserve it.
$10K off for the first 10 buyers. After that, interior homes go back to $419K.